Staff Names 

Senior Management   Academy Science
Miss Anita Frier Executive Principal AJF Miss Laura Aldridge Curriculum Manager LXA
Mr Craig Follett Vice Principal CWF Mr Daniel Fleetwood Head of Biology DLF
Mr Philip Arnold Director of Teaching and Learning PWA Mr Daniel Youlden Head of Chemistry DCY
Mr Dan Cole Assistant Vice Principal DXC Mrs Katy Gears RSL Science KS 3 KEG
Mr Simon Kelly Assistant Vice Principal SDK Miss Katie Pitt STEM coordinator KZP
Mrs Fiona Osmaston Senior Management Team Associate FMO Mr Matthew Davies Science Teacher MTD
Mr Darren Towers Senior Management Team Associate DTT Mrs Lucy Heap Science Teacher LLO
Mr Steve Gill Senior Management Team Associate SXG Mrs Gillian Moorhouse Science Teacher GMM
Support Mr Simon Romaine Science Teacher SJR
Mrs Bev Findlay PA 2BF Miss Jenna Trolley Science Teacher JLT
Miss Naomi West Clerk to LGB & Trustees 1NW Mr James Williams Science Teacher JHW
English Mr Andrew McCarron Trainee Teacher AXM
Mrs Georgina Freeman Core Partnership Faculty Lead for English & Maths GDK Mrs Julia Avery Curriculum Assistant 2JA
Mrs Debbie Youlden MAT Transition Leader for English DJY Mr Peter Wright Science Technician 2PW
Mrs Emma Phillips Head of English / English Literature Coordinator ELP Miss Abigail Elliot Assistant Science Technician ECA
Mrs Gemma Laing Interventions Manager GLL Mrs Sue Elliot Science Technician SCE
Mrs Sara Hussey RSL GCSE English SMG Mr Josh Yates Science Technician JXY
Ms Kathryn Noble Schools Direct Tutor KXN Applied Science
Miss Shauna Burroughs English Teacher SLB Mr Steve Greenhough Curriculum Manager Applied Science SJG
Miss Lauren Capaldi English Teacher L1C Mrs Rebecca Killen Health & Social Care, Ebacc Teacher RKK
Miss Annabel Clarke English Teacher ARC Mrs Gemma Blackmore Health & Social Care Teacher GLB
Mr Will Darch English Teacher & Media Teacher WJD Mrs Linda Buckingham Health & Social Care Teacher LMB
Mrs Jodie Ekpoffiong English Teacher JEE Mr Luke Kelly Head of Computing LDK
Miss Emma Farrell English Teacher EJF Mr Scott Sheldon Computing Teacher SS1
Mrs Lauren Gill English Teacher LZG Mr Kieran Davies Computing & Visual ArtsTeacher KMD
Miss Amie Mason English Teacher AMM Mr Daniel Hatherley Computing Teacher DCH
Miss Nicola Radford English Teacher NXR Miss Ruth Redfearn Food Technology Teacher RFR
Ms Lynette White English Teacher LJW Mrs Maria Stoneman Food Technology Teacher MAS
Mrs Katie Yates English Teacher KLY Mrs Sarah Stockton Food Technology Teacher SXA
Mr Patrick Marshall Trainee Teacher PFM Mrs Georgia Mclean Food Technology Teacher GLT
Miss Kerry Seshan Curriculum Assistant 2KS Mrs Lynn Gore Food Tech Technician 1LG
Mathematics Mrs Donna Hillman Food Tech Technician 1DH
Mrs Georgina Freeman Core Partnership Faculty Lead for English & Maths GDK Mrs Claire Kenneford Curriculum Assistant 1CK
Mrs Mel Bate Head of Mathematics MKB Mr Toby Gisbourne Computing Technician 1TG
Mr Craig Follett Vice Principal & Maths Teacher CWF EBACC
Mrs Dawn Dyer MAT Transition Leader Mathematics DXD Miss Sharon Sayer Curriculum Manager/RSL Sociology SDS
Mr Matthew Hussey RSL GCSE Maths MDH Mr Phil Arnold Director of T&L ,& Ebacc Teacher PWA
Mr Arran Webb RSL A Level Maths AJW Mr Adrian Beacham Head of Business ABB
Mr Neil Moore RSL Statistics NZM Mr Steve Campion Head of Geography SPC
Mr Steve Gill SMTA & Maths Teacher SXG Mrs Aude Richer-Langsford Head of Languages ARL
Mr Mike Axworthy Maths Teacher MJA Mrs Karen Burn Modern Britain Co-ordinator KJB
Mrs Lisa Beacham Maths Teacher LSB Mr Robin Bray Ebacc Teacher RSB
Miss Alicia Brown Maths Teacher AJB Mrs Ally Howle Ebacc Teacher AAH
Mr Neil Crickmore Maths Teacher NXC Mrs Louise Hutter Ebacc Teacher LJH
Mr Reid Klesniks Maths Teacher RAK Mr Simon Kelly AVP & Ebacc Teacher SDK
Miss Brooke Sayer Maths Teacher BZS Miss Claire Miller Ebacc teacher CMM
Mrs Karen Still Maths Teacher KS1 Mrs Katie Mora Ogle Ebacc Teacher KJM
Mrs Sam MacDonald Curriculum Administrator SXM Mrs Fiona Osmaston SMTA & Ebacc Teacher FMO
Performing and Creative Arts Miss Amanda Rigg Ebacc Teacher ALR
Mrs Amanda Clift Head of Performing Arts AXC Mrs Kareena Taylor Ebacc Teacher KAT
Mr Ian Stephens Head of Art IES Mr Jonathan Ward Year 8 Learning Manager & Ebacc Teacher JDW
Mr Darren Towers SMTA & Head of Media & Visual Art DTT Mr Greg Winders Ebacc Teacher GXW
Mr Matthew Henley Head of Photography MJH Miss Kathryn Bray Trainee Teacher KXB
Miss Naomi Adams Performing Art Teacher NRA Mrs Karen Hill Curriculum Assistant 3KH
Mr Gareth Allen Performing ArtTeacher GMA Mrs Nadege Marie-Hughes Ebacc Teacher NMH
Ms Catrina Garratt Performing Art Teacher CAG PE and Outdoor Education
Mrs Sarah Green Visual Art Teacher SEG Mr Steve Chapman Curriculum Manager SPC
Mr John Henson Visual Art Teacher   Mrs Jen Cole Deputy Curriculum Manager JSC
Mr Simon McKenzie Visual Art Teacher SMM Miss Jodi Le Page Health Co-ordinator JLP
Mr Tim Welbourne Visual Art Teacher TRW Mr Ben Thomas Head of KS3 PE & sports leaders BAT
Mr Andrew Price Curriculum Assistant Performing & Visual Arts 1AP Mr Dan Cole AVP & PE Teacher DXC
Mr James Roberts Visual Arts Technician 1JR Mr Stephen Gill SMTA & Year 11 Learning Manager SXG
Mr Lee Jackson Visual Arts Technician LMJ Mr Matthew Hatcliffe PE Teacher MH1
Interventions Miss Kay Lewis Year 9 Learning Manager KLL
Mrs Jo Ware Oracy and literacy Coordinator JXW Mrs Laura Robins Sixth Form Learning Manager LJP
Mrs Gemma Laing Interventions Manager GLL Mr Gary Harris Curriculum Assistant GMH
Miss Aleksandra Halambiec EAL Manager 2AH Mr Ben Miller Primary PE & Vocational Support BXM
Mr Darren Drummond Numeracy Interventions Practitioner 1DD Miss Lauren Bullard PE Apprentice 1LB
Mrs Michelle Green  Literacy Interventions Practitioner 1MS Class of 2019
Miss Amelia Fisher  Literacy Interventions Practitioner 1AF Mr Craig Follett SMT Link CWF
Miss Zografia Anastasa Numeracy Interventions Practitioner/ EAL Teaching Assistant   Mr Steve Gill Year 11 Learning Manager SXG
IT Network Team Miss Jacqui Bray Year 11 Assistant Learning Manager 1VT
Mr Robert Bromidge Computer Manager 1RB Miss Debbie Corby Year 11 Student Support Advisor JXB
Mr Adam Church Deputy Network Manager 1AC Class of 2020
Mr John Ritchie IT Technician 3JR Mr Dan Cole SMT Link DXC
Mr Jake Tree IT Technician JFT Mr Sally Bevin Year 10 Academic & Pastoral Lead RXH
Business Team Mr Mike Nevin Year 10 Assistant Learning Manager 1MN
Mrs Claire Burnard Business Manager 2CB Mrs Jasmine Bannister Year 10 Student Support Advisor REE
Mrs Elaine Ferraro Deputy Business Manager 2EC Class of 2021
Mr Dave Wright Deputy Business Manager 2DW Mr Dan Cole SMT Link DXC
Data Miss Kay Lewis Year 9 Learning Manager KLL
Mrs Elaine Hill Data Manager 1EH Mr John Collick Year 9 Assistant Learning Manager 2JC
Mrs Charmaine Ferguson Data Administrator 2CF Mr Jasmine Bannister Year 9 Student Support Advisor 2BM
Ms Naomi Forry Data Administrator 2NB Class of 2022
Exams Mr Simon Kelly SMT Link SDK
Mrs Cath Dunford Exams Manager CXD Mr Jonathon Ward Year 8 Learning Manager JDW
Mrs Sue Johns Exams Administrator SXJ Miss Ginny Taylor Year 8 Assistant Learning Manager GLL
Mrs Karen Pote Exams Administrator KP Mrs Teresa Jones Year 8 Student Support Advisor MXA
Finance Class of 2023
Mrs Elaine Ferraro Deputy Business Manager 2EC Mr Simon Kelly SMT Link SDK
Mr Jake Roberts Senior Administrator 2JR Mr Louise MacManus Year 7 Academic & Pastoral Lead SXG
Mrs Sue Rickard Finance Adminstrator SR Mrs Katy Newton Year 7 Assistant Learning Manager 2JB
Mrs Leanne Clark Finance Assistant LC1 Mrs Teresa Jones Year 7 Student Support Advisor 2DC
Human Resources Sixth Form
Mrs Arlene McLaughlin HR Manager ISP AHM Mr Phil Arnold SMT Link PWA
Mrs Edyta Piekarska HR Advisor 2EP Mrs Laura Robins Sixth Form Learning Manager LJP
Mrs Julia Strang HR Advisor 2JS Miss Lara Sinclair Vocational Coordinator 1LS
Miss Megan Cole HR Administrator 1MC Mr Matthew Carter Sixth Form Student Support Advisor MXC
Resources Safeguarding
Mr Dave Wright Deputy Business Manager 2DW Mr Simon Kelly AVP & Director of Specialist Services SDK
Mr Matthew Grant Videographer MWG Mrs Rachel Miller Student Welfare Director RM
Ms Jemima Laing Communications Manager JML Mrs Arlene McLaughlin HR Manager AHM
Mrs Jinny McKie Display Designer 3JM Mrs Lynda Mellor Learning Mentor 1LM
Library Ms Carly Smith Counsellor 1CS
Mrs Lesley Wrennall Senior Librarian 1LW Mrs Jess Mitchell Counsellor 1JM
Mrs Jo Costello Librarian JAC Teaching Support & Assistants
Community Support Team Mr Simon Kelly AVP & Director of Specialist Services SDK
Mr Kelvin Crocker Supervisor KNC Mrs Trudi Skinner SENCO TXS
Mrs Sharon Grafton Community Support Worker 3SG Mr Nathan Tills SEN Support Centre Lead 1NT
Mr Christopher Hemmings Community Support Worker CGH Mrs Sarah Bishop SEN Administrator 1SB
Mr John-Paul Postlethwaite Community Support Worker 3JP Mrs Hannah Canning-Meads HLTA 3HC
Miss Claire Trigger Community Support Worker CLT Miss Rebecca Oats HLTA RXO
Mrs Helen Veitch Community Support Worker HXV Miss Claire Weeks Teaching Assistant 2CW
Mrs Christine Walsh Meal Time Assistant 3CW Mrs Daryl Etherington Teaching Assistant 1DE
Mrs Sheila Welford Meal Time Assistant SYW Mrs Ewa Szmidtke Teaching Assistant 2ES
Premises Team Mrs Faith Todd Teaching Assistant 1FB
Mr Keith Robbins Supervisor KPR Mrs Florence Matten Teaching Assistant FSM
Mr Michael Jackson Site Team Security 3MJ Miss Francesca Bryce Teaching Assistant FXB
Mr Michael Loveridge Site Team Maintenance 2ML Mr Harry Stephenson Teaching Assistant 1HS
Mr Joe McLaughlin Site Team Maintenance 2JM Miss Hayley Lewin Teaching Assistant 1HL
Mr Vic Mason Site Team Porter VEM Miss Imy Gray Teaching Assistant IOG
Mr Nick Thomson Site Team Maintenance 2NT Mrs Joan Rust Teaching Assistant 1JL
Mr Kevin Tremain Site Team Porter 2KT Miss Judy Norris Teaching Assistant 1JN
Reception & Attendance Mrs Karen Cole Teaching Assistant 1KC
Ms Cheryl Mann Attendance & Reception Manager 2CM Mrs Lucy Bignell Teaching Assistant 1LB
Mrs Pippa Brennand Receptionist 2PE Miss Margaret Brice Teaching Assistant 1MB
Ms Amanda Coombes Receptionist 2AC Mr Nicholas Martin Teaching Assistant 1NM
Mrs Siobhan Easterbrook First Aider & Reception SE1 Ms Patricia Ajiye Teaching Assistant PAA
Miss Alysa Lomax Receptionist 2AL Miss Sidonia Losonczi Teaching Assistant 4SL
Mrs Michelle Rosevear Data Administrator MY Miss Susan Tremlett Teaching Assistant SXT
Miss Sarah Randall Attendance Support & Outreach Officer 1SP   Mrs Trish Hilton Teaching Assistant 1PH
Cleaning Team   Mr Tyler Stacey Teaching Assistant & Cover Supervisor 1TS
Mr Kelvin Crocker Supervisor (Cleaning) KNC   Mrs Zografia Anastasa Teaching Assistant ZXA
Mr Iain Buckingham Team Leader (Cleaning) 2IB   Careers
Mr Jeffrey Buttrick Cleaner 4JB   TBC   Careers Coordinator  
Mr Michael Gillespie Cleaner MPG   Mrs Christine Parker UCAS consultant CJP
Mrs Debbie Pope Cleaner 2DP   TBC   Work experience coordinator  
Mr John- Paul Postlethwaite Cleaner 3JP   Cover Supervisors
Miss Megan Travers Cleaner ST1   Mr John Collick Cover Coordinator JC1
Mrs Sarah Travers Cleaner SPT   Miss Charlotte Seward Cover Supervisor 1CW
Mrs Janet Trewin Cleaner 2JT   Mr Tyler Stacey Cover Supervisor Maths PT 1TS
Mr Kian Wakeham-Jones Cleaner 2KW   Miss Lauren Bullard Cover Supervisor PT 1LB
Mr Robert Westcott Cleaner 2RW   Miss Sarah Randall Cover Supervisor PT 1SP
Mr Thomas Williams Cleaner WTJ