Year 7

SMT Link Mr Giles
Learning manager
Mrs Sayer
Assistant learning manager
Miss Randall
SSA

Transition Mrs Mann

7.1 Mr Thomas
7.2 Mr Axworthy
7.3 Miss Burroughs
7.4 Mr Blair/Miss Swale
7.5 Mrs Burn/Mr Stewart (T2T)
7.6 Miss Hill
7.7 Mr Broomfield
7.8 Mrs Gears
7.9 Mr Atkinson
7.10 Mr Payne/Mr Andrew (T2T)
7.11 Mr Reynolds
7.12 Miss Burman

Associates:
Mrs Laing
Miss Aldridge

Year 8
SMT Link Mr Arnold
Learning Manager Mr Hammond
Assistant Learning Manager Mrs Hughes
Student Support Advisor Miss Todd

8.1 Mrs Helmore
8.2 Mr Welbourne
8.3 Miss Gaydon
8.4 Mr Sheldon
8.5 Mr Darch (SD)/Mrs Bray
8.6 Mr Campion
8.7 Mrs Noble/Mr Stacey
8.8 Mr Hatcliffe
8.9 Mrs Wrigley
8.9 Miss Freeman
8.11 Miss Pitt
8.12 Miss Farrell (SD) Mr Simpson
Associates:
Mrs McNally
Ms Garratt

Year 9
SMT Link Mrs Ware
Learning Manager Mr Ward
Assistant Learning Manager Miss Taylor
Student Support Advisor Mrs Jones

9.1    Mrs Moorcroft
9.2    Miss Oates/Mr Mann
9.3    Mr Fleetwood
9.4    Mrs Dyer
9.5    Miss Scott/ Mrs Ekpoffiong
9.6    Mrs Stockton
9.7    Miss Clease
9.8    Mr Webb
9.9    Mr Sheaff/Miss Sayer (SD)
9.10  Miss Orrell
9.11   Miss Capaldi/Mrs Readey (SD)
9.12   Mr Hussey
Associates:
Mrs Hardie

Year 10
SMT Link Mr Murphy
Learning Manager Miss Lewis

Assistant Learning Manager Mr Collick
Student Support Advisor Mrs Rust

10.1    Miss Brown
10.2    Miss Marchant/ Mrs Ogle
10.3    Miss Copestake
10.4    Mr Greenhough
10.5    Mr Winders
10.6    Mr Klesniks
10.7    Mrs Pugh
10.8    Mr Kelly
10.9    Mrs Howle
10.10  Mrs Osmaston
10.11   Mr Crocker
10.12   Miss Radford
Associates:  Mr Chapman

Year 11
SMT Link Mrs Griffiths      
Learning Manager
Mr Gill

Assistant Learning Manager Mrs Bray
Student Support Advisor

11.1   Miss Bathany
11.2    Mr Stephens
11.3    Katie Yates
11.4    Miss Rigg/ Mr Roulston (T2T)
11.5    Mrs Branson/Mr Till (ASD)
11.6    Mr Beacham
11.7    Miss Torr
11.8    Miss Le Page
11.9    Mr Doyle
11.10  Mrs Cousins
11.11   Mr Thomas
11.17   Mr Cresswell
Associates: Mrs Bate

 

Sixth Form
SMT Link Mrs Beacham  
Learning Manager Miss Pinkney
Assistant Learning Manager Mrs Sinclair
Student Support Advisor Mrs Murphy
  
12R/Rg1    Mr Youlden
12R/Rg2    Ms White
12R/Rg3    Mrs Buckingham
12R/Rg4    Mr Towers   
12R/Rg5    Mrs Clift    
12R/Rg6    Mr Crickmore   
12R/Rg7    Ms Blackmore/Mrs Taylor
12R/Rg8    Mrs Cole    
12R/Rg9    Mr Henley  
12R/Rg10   Mr Hotchin
12R/Rg11   Karen Still     
12R/Rg12   Mrs Hirst   
Vocational   Mr Wright