calendaer 1


Summer Olympics

Monday 25 June: Year 7 1-3pm
Tuesday 26 June: Year 9 9am-12.20pm
Tuesday 26 June:  Year 8 1-3pm

 

GCSE Exam Dates 2018 Calendar

Sixth Form Externally Timetabled Examinations 2018 Calendar

 

Please click HERE for a printable PDF of the Parent/Student calendar

Week beginning Monday 25 June 2018: (Week B):

Monday

P1 - Year 7 sparx exam (main hall)
Year 7 Summer Olympics  1-3pm
KS3 Languages Homework club in EB1 Mrs Ogle 12.20– 12.40pm
KS3 French  in EB7 Miss Rigg 12.20-12.40 pm

Week beginning Monday 18 June 2018: (Week A):

Monday
KS3 Languages Homework club in EB1 Mrs Ogle   12.20–12.40pm
KS3 French  in EB7 Miss Rigg 12.20-12.40 pm
GCSE French in EB7 Miss Rigg 3-4pm
English Language Revision En6  3-4pm
English Literature Revision En4 3-4pm

Tuesday
Day of Difference Year 9 Summer Olympics 9-12.20pm
Year 8 Summer Olympics 1-3pm

Wednesday
Maths Homework Club in Ma8
8–8.40am
Sixth Form Leavers Breakfast 10.30-11.30am
KS3 HAP English Open Book Club 3–4pm
Year 8 Study Support EB 8 3-4pm

Thursday
Curriculum Enrichment

Friday
Curriculum Enrichment
Year 11 Prom 7pm


Week beginning Monday 11 June 2018: (Week B):

Monday
KS3 Languages Homework club in EB1 Mrs Ogle   12.20– 12.40pm
KS3 French  in EB7 Miss Rigg 12.20-12.40 pm
GCSE French in EB7 Miss Rigg 3-4pm
English Language Revision En6  3-4pm
English Literature Revision En4 3-4pm

Tuesday
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room 8.30-8.55am
Year 11 Geography Revision Eb4 1.20-2pm
English Language Revision En4/En5  3-4pm
Year 13 Sociology Revision Eb12 3-4pm

Wednesday
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room 8.30-8.55am
Year 11 Languages Breakfast Club in Eb2 8–8.30am
Maths Homework Club in Ma8 8–8.40am
Enhanced Transitions - Mr Tills 9- 10.30am
KS3 HAP English Open Book Club 3–4 pm
English Language Drop in Café in En6 3-4pm
English Literature Paper Society in En4 3-4pm
Year 8 Study Support EB 8 3-4pm
Year 8 Central Venue Rounders Fixtures (Home)

Thursday

Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room 8.30-8.55am
Paper Society - Maths in Ma10 8am
School Nurse Drop-in - Family Room
10-12.30pm
Year 11 Geography Revision in EB4  3-4pm
English Homework Club in En12  3–4pm
Golf Club - Boringdon 3.15pm-5.30pm
Year 7 Central Venue Rounders Fixtures (Eggbuckland)

Friday
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room 8.30-8.55am
GCSE French in EB7 Miss Rigg
1.20-2pm

Week beginning Monday 4 June 2018: (Week A):

Monday

KS3 Languages Homework club in EB1 Mrs Ogle   12.20– 12.40pm
KS3 French  in EB7 Miss Rigg 12.20-12.40 pm
GCSE French in EB7 Miss Rigg 3-4pm
English Language Revision En6  3-4pm
English Literature Revision En4 3-4pm
Level 2 Primary Rounders Festival 4-6pm

Tuesday
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room 8.30-8.55am
Year 11 Geography Revision Eb4 1.20-2pm
English Language Revision En4/En5  3-4pm
Year 13 Sociology Revision Eb12 3-4pm

Wednesday
Enhanced Transitions - Mr Tills
9-10.30am
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room 8.30-8.55am
Year 11 Languages Breakfast Club in Eb2 8–8.30am
Maths Homework Club in Ma8 8–8.40am
KS3 HAP English Open Book Club 3–4pm
English Language Drop in Café in En6 3-4pm
English Literature Paper Society in En4 3-4pm
Year 8 Study Support EB 8 3-4pm
Year 10 Central Venue Rounders (home) Games

Thursday
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room 8.30-8.55am
Paper Society - Maths in Ma10 8am
Year 11 Geography Revision in EB4  3-4pm
English Homework Club in En12 3–4pm
Golf Club - Boringdon 3.15-5.30pm

Friday
Best Work Students in Conference Room  9am
Enhanced Transitions - Mr Tills 9-10.30am
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room 8.30-8.55am
GCSE French in EB7 Miss Rigg 1.20-2pm

 

Week beginning Monday 21 May (Week B):

Monday

KS3 Languages Homework club in EB1 Mrs Ogle   12.20– 12.40pm
KS3 French  in EB7 Miss Rigg 12.20-12.40 pm
GCSE French in EB7 Miss Rigg 3-4pm
English Language Revision En6  3-4pm
English Literature Revision En4 3-4pm

Curriculum Collapse - CE Meetings Years 7 - 10 2-3pm
Plymouth and District Junior Netball League Presentation Evening 7pm at the Creative Arts School.

Tuesday
8.30 - 8.55 Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room
Primary Schools - Inclusive Boccia Festival at SDCC
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room
8.30-8.55am
Year 11 Geography Revision Eb4 1.20-2pm
English Language Revision En4/En5  3-4pm
Year 13 Sociology Revision Eb12 3-4pm

Wednesday
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room 8.30 - 8.55am
Year 11 Languages Breakfast Club in Eb2 8–8.30am
Maths Homework Club in Ma8 8–8.40am
Compulsory Year 11 Drama Exam Masterclass MA6/7 2-4pm
KS3 HAP English Open Book Club 3–4pm
English Language Drop in Café in En6 3-4pm
English Literature Paper Society in En4 3-4pm
Year 8 Study Support EB 8 3-4pm
Year 8 Central Venue Rounders Fixtures (Home), 4pm v PHSG and 5.20pm v Eggbuckland.
 

Thursday
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room 8.30-8.55am
Paper Society - Maths in Ma10  8am
Year 11 Geography Revision in EB4  3-4pm
English Homework Club in En12  3–4pm
Golf Club Boringdon 3.15pm-5.30pm
Primary - Year 6 Rugby Festival
Year 11 Lunch ( they will be free to leave College then)
12-1.15 pm
Year 7 Central Venue Rounders League (Eggbuckland), 4pm v Sir John Hunt and 4.40pm v Eggbuckland.


Friday
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room 8.30-8.55am
GCSE French in EB7 Miss Rigg
1.20-2pm


Week beginning Monday 14 May (Week A):

Monday
KS3 Languages Homework club in EB1 Mrs Ogle  
12.20– 12.40pm
KS3 French  in EB7 Miss Rigg 12.20-12.40 pm
P4 & P5 Blow your Mind
GCSE French in EB7 Miss Rigg
3-4pm
English Language Revision En6  3-4pm
English Literature Revision En4 3-4pm

Tuesday
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room
8.30-8.55am
Year 11 Geography Revision Eb4 1.20-2pm
English Language Revision En4/En5  3-4pm
Year 13 Sociology Revision Eb12 3-4pm

Wednesday

Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room 8.30 - 8.55am
Year 11 Languages Breakfast Club in Eb2 8–8.30am
Maths Homework Club in Ma8 8–8.40am
Compulsory Year 11 Drama Exam Masterclass MA6/7 2-4pm
KS3 HAP English Open Book Club 3–4pm
English Language Drop in Café in En6 3-4pm
English Literature Paper Society in En4 3-4pm
Year 8 Study Support EB 8 3-4pm
U13 Cricket, Plymstock  3-5.30pm
Football A and B team 7 v 7  teams v Ivybridge 
Year 10 Central Venue Rounders League (home). Games at 4pm, 4.40pm and 5.20pm.

Thursday
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room
8.30-8.55am
Paper Society - Maths in Ma10  8am
School Nurse Drop in 
10-2.30pm
Year 3 & 4 Football Festival 9-1pm
Year 11 Geography Revision in EB4  3-4pm
English Homework Club in En12  3–4pm
Golf Club Boringdon 3.15pm-5.30pm
Year 9 Central Venue Rounders League (Plymstock) 4pm v Torbridge, 4.40pm v PHSG.

Friday
8.30 - 8.55 Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room
1.20 - 2 pm GCSE French in EB7 Miss Rigg

Week beginning Monday 7 May (Week B):

Monday - Bank Holiday

Tuesday
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room 8.30-8.55am
Year 11 Geography Revision Eb4 1.20-2pm
English Language Revision En4/En5  3-4pm
Year 13 Sociology Revision Eb12 3-4pm
Year 12 Open Dress Rehearsal - A Level Drama 7-8pm
H & SC Coursework Day - Common Room 9-3pm


Wednesday
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room 8.30-8.55am
Year 11 Languages Breakfast Club in Eb2 8–8.30am
Maths Homework Club in Ma8 8–8.40am
KS3 HAP English Open Book Club 3–4pm
English Language Drop in Café in En6 3-4pm
English Literature Paper Society in En4 3-4pm
Year 8 Study Support EB 8 3-4pm
Year 10 Central venue rounders fixtures (Home) 4pm v Lipson and 4.40pm v Plymstock
U13 Boys Central Venue Cricket - Plymstock
3.15-5.30pm

Thursday
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room 8.30-8.55am
Paper Society - Maths in Ma10 8am
Year 9 Young Shakespeare Company - Macbeth 10.20-12.00pm
Year 10 Young Shakespeare Company Macbeth 1-2.20pm
Year 11 Geography Revision in EB4 3-4pm
English Homework Club in En12 3–4pm

Friday
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room 8.30-8.55am
GCSE French in EB7 Miss Rigg 1.20-2pm
Year 5 & 6 Hockey Festival at SDCC

 

Week beginning Monday 30 April (Week A):

Monday
KS3 Languages Homework club in EB1 Mrs Ogle  12.20–12.40pm  
KS3 French  in EB7 Miss Rigg 12.20–12.40pm
GCSE French in EB7 Miss Rigg  3-4pm
English Language Revision En6  3-4pm
English Literature Revision En4  3-4pm

Tuesday
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room 8.30-8.55am
Year 11 Geography Revision Eb4 1.20-2pm
English Language Revision En4/En5  3-4pm
Year 13 Sociology Revision Eb12 3-4pm
Duke of Edinburgh Meeting/ Drop in session in PE1 3-4pm

Wednesday
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room 8.30-8.55am
Year 11 Languages Breakfast Club in Eb2 8–8.30am
Maths Homework Club in Ma8 8–8.40am
P1 & P2  Food and Nutrition coursework catch up on in FN1
KS3 HAP English Open Book Club 3–4pm
English Language Drop in Café in En6 3-4pm
English Literature Paper Society in En4 3-4pm
Year 8 Study Support EB 8 3-4pm
Year 10 Central venue rounders fixtures (Home) 4pm v Lipson and 4.40pm v Plymstock
U13 Boys Central Venue Cricket - Plymstock
3.15-5.30pm

Thursday
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room 8.30-8.55am
Paper Society - Maths in Ma10 8am
Year 9 Young Shakespeare Company - Macbeth 10.20-12.00pm
Year 10 Young Shakespeare Company Macbeth 1-2.20pm
Year 11 Geography Revision in EB4 3-4pm
English Homework Club in En12 3–4pm
U15 Boys Central venue Cricket - Plymstock  
3.15-5.30pm
Year 9 Central venue rounders fixtures (Plymstock) 4pm v Plymstock, 4.40pm v DHSG 5.20pm v Plympton Academy

Friday
Start of Plymouth Festival of Words
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room
8.30-8.55am
GCSE French in EB7 Miss Rigg 1.20-2pm

 

Week beginning Monday 23 April (Week B):

Monday
KS3 Languages Homework club in EB1 Mrs Ogle  12.20–12.40pm  
KS3 French  in EB7 Miss Rigg 12.20–12.40pm
GCSE French in EB7 Miss Rigg  3-4pm
English Language Revision En6  3-4pm
English Literature Revision En4  3-4pm

Tuesday
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room 8.30-8.55am
Year 9 - Swindon Dance 9-11am
Year 8 Swindon Dance 11-12.30pm
P4 & 5 Pastoral Curriculum Collapse
Year 11 Geography Revision Eb4 1.20-2pm
English Language Revision En4/En5  3-4pm
Year 13 Sociology Revision Eb12 3-4pm
Devon FA Schools county cup finals under 14s Girls Newton Abbot
Year 11 football final V DHSB  at DHSB

Wednesday
All Day - Year 10 at UTC Plymouth for a STEM based Work Preparation day.
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room 8.30-8.55am
Year 11 Languages Breakfast Club in Eb2 8–8.30am
Maths Homework Club in Ma8 8–8.40am
P1 & P2  Food and Nutrition coursework catch up on in FN1
Rugby at Albion Oaks Play Unified Project 11-3pm
KS3 HAP English Open Book Club 3–4pm
English Language Drop in Café in En6 3-4pm
English Literature Paper Society in En4 3-4pm
 
Thursday
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room 8.30-8.55am
Paper Society - Maths in Ma10 8am
Year 9 Young Shakespeare Company - Macbeth 10.20-12.00pm
Year 10 Young Shakespeare Company Macbeth 1-2.20pm
Year 11 Geography Revision in EB4 3-4pm
English Homework Club in En12 3–4pm

Friday
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room
GCSE French in EB7 Miss Rigg 1.20-2pm

Week beginning Monday 16 April (Week A):

Monday
KS3 Languages Homework club in EB1 Mrs Mora Ogle  
12.20–12.40pm
KS3 French  in EB7 Miss Rigg
12.20–12.40pm
GCSE French in EB7 Miss Rigg
3-4pm
English Language Revision En6 
3-4pm
English Literature Revision En4 
3-4pm

Tuesday
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room
8.30-8.55am
Year 11 Geography Revision in EB4  1.20-2pm
English Language Revision En4/En5 
3-4pm

Wednesday
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room
8.30-8.55am
Year 11 Languages Breakfast Club in Eb2 8 – 8.30am
Maths Homework Club in Ma8 8–8.40am
KS3 HAP English Open Book Club 3–4pm
English Language Drop in Café in En6 3-4pm
English Literature Paper Society in En4
3-4pm
 
Thursday
8.30 - 8.55 Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room
8.30-8.55am
Paper Society - Maths in Ma10 8am
School Nurse Drop in - Family Room 9.30-10.30am
Year 11 Geography Revision in EB4  3-4pm
English Homework Club in En12  3–4pm
Under 14s Futsal at Paignton 3pm

Friday
Year 11 Breakfast Revision Club - Common Room
8.30-8.55am
GCSE French in EB7 Miss Rigg 1.20-2pm

latest calendar 19 feb

 

Calendar Archive:

Calendar - Spring Term 2018

Calendar - Autumn Term 2017

Calendar: Summer Term 2017

Calendar: Spring Term 2017

Calendar: Autumn Term 2016

    

Term Dates 2017/18

Stoke Damerel News Archive 2017-18

Stoke Damerel News Archive 2016-17

Stoke Damerel In The News

Stoke Damerel Newsletters

Stoke Damerel News Archive: Academic Year 2015/16

staff draft calendar


 

 

 

calendaer 1

 

 

 

All New Boys Dance Crew – Dance Studio